Archery Coaching in Somerset
Somerset currently has the following qualified coaches:Name | Club | Coach Qualification |
David Aldridge | Session Coach | |
Robert Bakewell | Session Coach | |
Harry Barnett | Session Coach | |
Jacob Barnett | Session Coach | |
Jeannette Barnett | Coach Level 1 | |
Steven Biggs | Coach Level 1 | |
Peter Bloomfield | Frome Town Archers | Session Coach |
David Bower | Session Coach | |
Jeff Brewer | Avalon Archery Club | Coach Level 1 |
Roy Bulgin | Wellington Bowmen | Coach Level 1 |
Nick Chubb | Coastal Archers | Coach Level 2 |
David Thomas Cole | Bath Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Hilary Collins | Bowmen of Ina | Coach Level 2 |
Tony Cooper | Bath Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Clair Crook | Coach Level 1 | |
Ian Crook | Frome Town Archers | Coach Level 2 |
James Curgenven | Coach Level 1 | |
Alan Davidson | Wellington Bowmen | Coach Level 1 |
Heidi Drewett | Coach Level 1 | |
Kevin Eades | Puriton Gold | Coach Level 1 |
Richard Entwistle | Bath Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Rob Fayers | Coach Level 1 | |
Robert Frontier | Coach Level 1 | |
David Furby | Yeo Bowmen | Coach Level 2 |
Colin Gibbs | Coach Level 2 | |
Geoffrey Gilbert | West Somerset Co. of Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Chris Gilburt | Frome Town Archers | Coach Level 2 |
Jon Godden | Frome Town Archers | Coach Level 2 |
Adrian Hazon | Gordano Valley Archers | Session Coach |
Merle Hazon | Gordano Valley Archers | Session Coach |
Anthony Henderson | Session Coach | |
Jeremy Hidderley | Session Coach | |
Martin Hutchings | Bitton Archers | County Coach |
Clive Jarrett | Session Coach | |
Kevin King | Coach Level 1 | |
Trevor Lapham | Bitton Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Dominic Latham | Bath Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Guy Latham | Bath Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Elliot Lear | Coach Level 1 | |
Steven Lomas | Wells City Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Sue Matthews | Coach Level 2 | |
Neil McCarthy | Gordano Valley Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Martyn Norris | Bowmen of Mendip | Coach Level 1 |
Ian Pearse | Session Coach | |
Jason Phillips | Coach Level 1 | |
Kyra Phillips | Session Coach | |
Rachel Phillips | Session Coach | |
Mike Philliskirk | Wells City Archers | Coach Level 2 |
Kevin Plumridge | Bowmen of Ina | Coach Level 1 |
Hannah Porter | Coach Level 1 | |
Stephen Quinton | Wells City Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Andrew Rees | Ballands Bowmen | County Coach |
Elizabeth Rees | Ballands Bowmen | County Coach |
Jane Rees | Ballands Bowmen | County Coach |
Richard Reynolds | Coach Level 1 | |
Sheila Robbins | Coach Level 1 | |
Lara Robinson | Coach Level 1 | |
Penny Smith | County Coach | |
Clementine Taras | Gordano Valley Archers | Session Coach |
Ghislain Taschini | Frome Town Archers | Coach Level 1 |
Peter Wellstead | Frome Town Archers | Session Coach |
Louise Wilson | Coach Level 2 | |
Andrew Young | South Wansdyke Archery Club | Coach Level 1 |
If you have any queries regarding the above list please contact the County Coaching Officer.